Alpha Chapter of Sigma Lambda Gamma

Founders to Present

42nd Line 

Alpha Tau class 

Fall 2018

"The return of the amethyst"

 

#175: Miriam “Astaria” Porras

#176: Carissa “Amaré” Colón 

#177: Teresa “Naima” Correa 

#178: Brisa “Kamari” Roman 

#179: Lenette “Galilea” Ruiz

 #180: Adeleine "Amirah" Grubb

 #181: Jessica "Izera" Arteaga

 #182: Fatima "Amorosa" Hernandez

 #183: Michelle "Altaira" Rojas Garay

#184: Esmeralda "Kalindha" Saucedo

41st Line

Alpha Sigma 

Spring 2017

"Fuerza Diversa"

 

#167 Dallas "Zamora" Clark

#168 Gabriela "Aleena" Escoto

#169 Alicia "Vidya" Hein

#170 Mia "Name" Dean

#171 Julia "Vanalyn" Roxas

#172 Gricelda "Izellah" Arroyo

#173 Annette "Abayomi" Smith

#174 Daisy "Sorillan" Torres

40th Line

Alpha rho class

Fall 2016

"Las Panteras Unidas"

 

#159 Cristina "Adisa" Perez

#160 Daisy "Inazira" Corona

#161 Laura "Alsoomse" Villarreal

#162 Maria "Layna" Marroquin

#163 Emily "Valentina" Hestbech

#164 Estefany "Calista" Guido

#165 Monica "Amara" Herrera

#166 Lesly "Alanza" Martínez

39th Line

Alpha pi class

Spring 2016

"Testa Dura"

 

#154 Andrea "Aritza" Diaz

#155 Alejandra "Kianah" Castillo

#156 Lizette "Avariely" Cruz-Crespo

#157 Carolina "Vibianextil" Serna

#158 Kenia "Zaria" Garcia

38th Line

Alpha omikron class

Fall 2015

"Las 7 Promeses de Dedicación"

 

#147 Cassandra "Viveza" Santiago

#148 Imani "Varima" Ortiz

#149 Marissa "Azlynnah" Shaull

#150 Guadalupe "Virtud" Chavez

#151 Erika "Amileyah" Sanchez

#152 Kimberly "Kalilah" Castillo

#153 Michí "Iliana" Lopez 

37th Line

Alpha xi class

Fall 2014

"Las Ambiciosas"

 

#139 Camira "Nayati" Ferguson

#140 Marquise "Kadelina" Gwenigale

#142 Joanna "Nhila" Palma

#143 Daisy "Eden" Cuautle

#145 Ashley "Vedamani" Lee

#146 Laura "Xabirah" Mendoza

36th Line

Alpha Nu Class 

Spring 2014

 "El Futuro"

#133 Tierra "Imarazar" Simpson 
#134 Ari "Kailani" Marban
#135 Melissa "Almasa" Zapata 
#137 Rosalinda "Kelleeka" Guillen
#138 Vanessa "Xialyah" Maldonado

35th Line

Alpha Mu Class 

Fall 2013

 "El latido de esperanza"

#128 Sabrina "Lara" Vitale

#129 Symone "Abanadulcia" Farmer

#130 Yolanda "Meroma" Sanchez

#131 Alma "Amadelia" Mendoza 

34th Line

Alpha Lambda Class 

Spring 2013

"Las Guerreras"

#125 Adriana “Adelina” Lopez 

#126 Elizabeth “Zytari” Ayala

 #127 Anel “Idalia” Melendrez 

33rd Line

Alpha Kappa Class 

Fall 2012

"Las diamantes"

#118 Huyen “Inalya” Tran 

#119 Alejandra “Zaeemarie” Sandoval

#120 Stephanie “Adalisa” Rodriguez 

#121 Erika “Zairanya” Valerio 

#123 Alexandra “Valenza” Salazar 

#124 Christina “Kamaria” Owrey  

32nd Line

Alpha iota Class 

Spring 2012

"el amanecer"

#109 Kelsey “Belida” Ricke

#110 Maria “Inesa” Velázquez 

#112 Rachel “Nirvana” Beck 

#113 Yasmin “Aleiah” Zakhour 

#114 Brianna “Zulema” Adamnson 

#115 Kaitlyn “Audaz” Haggerty

#116 Mayra “Zyraneci” Malagon 

#117 Ignasis “Luminosa” Gutierrez 

31st Line

Alpha theta Class 

fall 2011

"las rosas illuminadas"

#95 Brenda “Ayiana” Rocha

#96 Marcela “Valentina” Zamora 

#97 Analaura “Aiko” Osorio 

#98 Stephanie “Alitzel” Crippen

 #99 Stephanie “Metsonali” Rojas 

#100 Catherine “Yaretzi” Martinez 

#101 Paola “Chispeante” Jaramillo

#102 Jessica “Ardiana” Padilla 

#103 Veronica “Sienna” Guevara 

#104 Evelyn “Anysa” Ramirez 

#105 Catherine “Serenata” Comella 

#106 Jazmine “Pop-n-locx” Constantino 

#107 Jissele “Aamira” Verdinez 

#108 Estefany “Amaia” Garcia 

 

30th Line

Alpha eta class

Fall 2010

"La Amistad"


#88 Crystal "Ilusion" Nuci
#89 Ilse "Quetzalli" Garcia
#90 Alejandra "Inesperada" Gonzalez
#91 Sofia "Naeemahria" Danziger
#92 Gisela "Hikari-Chan" Morales
#93 Madeline "Moxabil" Moreno
#94 Karina "Resamada" Casarubbias

29th Line

Alpha zeta

Fall 2009

"Las Adelantadas"

# 80 Blanca "Marozi" Martinez

#81 Jessica "Aisiri" Wheetley

#82 Saira "Healer" Jaramillo

#83 Nora "Ruda" Sanchez

#84 Rocio "Detallada" Rivera

#85 Vanessa "Charis" Duarte

#86 Sri "Apacible" Chockalingam

#87 Hannah "Adira" Allen

28th Line

Alpha epsilon class

spring 2009

"el pretexto"

#77 Emma "La G" Velazquez

#78 Erica "Escudo" Solorio

#79 Stephanie "Sarlente" Cardenas

27th Line

Alpha delta class

Fall 2008

"the odyssey"

 

#72 Kim "Atalanta" Ni

#73 Lizette "Eris" Aguero

#74 Ivanna "Thaleia" Zakhour

#75 Janie "Athena" Ortiz

#76 Jasmine "Aceso" Boone

26th Line

Alpha Gamma Class

Spring 2008

 "Rumba" 

 

#71 Dumayi "Enigma: Gutierrez

25th Line

Alpha Beta

Fall 2007

"Dichotomia"

#69 Maribel "Curiosa" Treto 

#70 Christine "Tenaz" Traufler

24th Line

Alpha alpha Class

Spring 2007

 "E.P.Y.E.f." 

#68 Jazmin "Lista" Lopez 

23rd Line

Psi Class 

Spring 2006

"Immanuel"

 

#67" Gabriela "Angelita" Reyes

 22nd Line

Chi Class

Fall 2005

"Irrompible"

#62 La'Chaira "Nandi" Jackson

#63 Natalia "Renacer" Salazar

#65 Abigail "Poderosa" Valdez

21st Line

Phi class

Spring 2005

"La Entregada"

 

#61 Marqueta "Caritativa" Taylor

20th Line

Upsilon class

Fall 2004

"O.D.H."

#60 Nwanneka "La Bomba" Eke

18th Line

sigma class

Fall 2002

 "Las Intocables"

 

#58 Jessica "Sonrisa" Ahumada

16th Line

pi class

Fall 2001

 "La Fueza"

 

#50 Alejandra "Santana" Rocha

#51 Shannon "Delicada" Boots

#52 Natalie "Corazon" Miller

#53 Andrea "Azucar Morena" Cole

#54 Jade "Chispita" Silva

15th Line

Omikron class 

Fall 2000

"Las Enfocadas"

 

#46 Jenifer "Relampago" Rascon

#47 Evamanda "Electrica" Brown

#48 Cynthia "Espiritu" Lira

#49 Melissa "Expresiva" Saltijeral

14th Line

xi Class 

Fall 1999

 "Las Complicadas"


#40 Joan "Atrevida" Kato
#41 Anna "Ilusiva" O'Donnell
#42 Melissa "Dulcita" Moreno
#43 Camille "Elegante" Rivera
#44 Endya "La Mera Mera" Sillas

13th Line

nu class

Spring 1999

"Las Diferencias"


#37 Jelyn "Palikera" Anderson
#38 Alissa "Dedicada" Wallers
#39 Nicole "Caprichosa" Maldonado

12th Line

mu class

Fall 1998

"Tranquilidad"


#35 Erika "Serena" Subieta
#36 Brenda "Misteriosa" Morales

 

Alumnae Initiates

 Summer 1998

 

Kim "Amable" Spurling

Maria Temiquel

Diana "Coqueta" Maybank

11th Line

lambda class 

Spring 1998

"En Las Nubes" 


#34 Nicole "Admiradora" Toscano
 

10th Line

kappa class

fall 1997

"Illusion"


#31 Vanessa "Esquincla" Parks
#32 Monica "Suavecita" Wagner
#33 Inez "Apasionada" Cruz

8th Line

Theta class

Fall 1996

"Arcoiris" 


#26 Maricela "Carinosa" Hernandez
#27 Erin "Distinta" Elness
#28 Karina "Alegre" Camarillo
#29 Dawnelle "Risitas" Nicholson


6th Line

zeta class

Fall 1994

"Las Ambicionadas"


#22 Monica "Dramatica" Chavez
#24 Altair "Sonadora" Juarez

4th Line

Delta class

Fall 1993

"Platicadoras" 


#14 Jeanette "Boricua" Ramos Rivera
#15 Joy "Riquena" Booth
#16 Patricia "Flaquita" Sanchez
#19 Rebekah "Animada" Salinas
#20 Nellie "Amable" Nevarez

3rd Line

Gamma class

Spring 1993

(Unknown) 


#11 Alisa " Determinada" Duran
#12 Mica Ortiz 

2nd Line

Beta class

Spring 1992

"Las Sobrevivientes"


#7 Laura "Chiquillada" Nelson

1st Line

Alpha Class

Spring 1991

"Las Primeras" 


#2 Patricia "Chistosa" Arroyo
#3 Gabriela "Chiquilina" Villafuerte Mendoza
#4 Seema Singh
#5 Angel Martinez
#6 Noemi "Mandona" Diaz Arevalo


Founding Mothers

Spring 1990 


Gloria "Charladora" Cuevas-Sanchez
Julieta "Vergonzosa" Maria Miller-Calderon
Maria Esther Pineda
Danell Riojas-Carbajal
Guadalupe "Negrita" Cruz Temiquel-McMillian

© Sigma Lambda Gamma National Sorority at University of Iowa. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle